Consulate of France in San Pedro, Ivory Coast

ABOUT:

Consulate of France in San Pedro provides a wide range of consular services to local and international citizens here. This website provides detail information of consulates around the world such as address, phone numbers, fax numbers, email, official website, opening hours.

INFORMATION:

Address French Consulate in San Pedro, Ivory Coast
San Pedro
Ivory Coast
Telephone (+225) 34 71 56 53
Fax
Email
Website
Office Hours  
Head of Mission Mrs. Claudine Marini – Consul
Details As the official representation of Ivory Coast, the con covers all matters concerning diplomatic relations between the two countries such as political, economic and financial affairs, legal arrangements, science, education and culture.
Consular Services

 Consulate of France in San Pedro provide a wide range of consular services:

  • Provides general or specific info regarding Ivory Coast economy, culture, sports, education and more
  • Provides information regarding requirements and process of getting Ivory Coast Citizenship
  • Provides Specific contacts and information in Ivory Coast
  • Visa services
  • Passport and Related Services
  • Attestation of Document
  • Emergency Certificate

France in San Pedro:

 

Map Of Consulate of France in San Pedro, Ivory Coast:

NOTES:

Please contact the consulate directly for any questions related to visa regulations and passport requirements. Don’t forget to make a call to the consulate to verify address and opening hours.
Although we try our best to update the site frequently, some information in this site may be subject to change without notice. We are not responsible for any errors or omissions contained on this site and accepts no responsibility. It is recommended to contact the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in your country to get latest information.

Related Embassies and Consulates

  • Address:French Honorary Consulate in Birmingham, the United Kingdom –
    1 Victoria Square (office 310) –
    Birmingham B1 1BD –
    United Kingdom

    Phone:(+44) (121) 684 2780

  • Address:French Consulate in Campinas, Brazil
    Rua Luzitana, 740 conj. 32
    13015-121 – Campinas SP
    Brazil

    Phone:(+55) (19) 32 36 50 42

  • ABOUT: Embassy of France in Islamabad, Pakistan is a representation of France which runs an wide range of consular services to local and international citizens here. This website provides detail information of embassies around the world such as address, phone numbers, fax numbers, email, official website, opening hours. INFORMATION: Address: Diplomatic Enclave G/5 GPO box […]

  • Address:French Honorary Consulate in Chester, the United Kingdom –
    Universite of Chester – Binks Building – 2nd fl. –
    Parkgate Road – Chester CH1 4BJ –
    United Kingdom

    Phone:(+44) 1244 51 12 06 (Wednesday only)

  • Address:French Consulate in Campo Grande, Brazil
    Rua Antonio Maria Coelho, 1719
    79002-221 Campo Grande MS
    Brazil

    Phone:(+55) (67) 33 21 03 39

  • ABOUT: Embassy of France in Paramaribo, Suriname is a representation of France which runs an wide range of consular services to local and international citizens here. This website provides detail information of embassies around the world such as address, phone numbers, fax numbers, email, official website, opening hours. INFORMATION: Address: 5-7 Henck Arronstraat PO box […]

  • Address:French Consulate in Hiroshima, Japan
    Hiroshima TV Annex 2F
    5-23 Nakamachi Naka-ku
    Hiroshima 730-0037
    Japan

    Phone:(+81) (82) 245 85 76

  • ABOUT: Embassy of France in Vilnius, Lithuania is a representation of France which runs an wide range of consular services to local and international citizens here. This website provides detail information of embassies around the world such as address, phone numbers, fax numbers, email, official website, opening hours. INFORMATION: Address: Svarco 1 – 01131 Vilnius […]

  • ABOUT: Embassy of France in Lima, Peru is a representation of France which runs an wide range of consular services to local and international citizens here. This website provides detail information of embassies around the world such as address, phone numbers, fax numbers, email, official website, opening hours. INFORMATION: Address: Avenida Arequipa 3415 San Isidro […]

  • Address:French Consulate General in Johannesburg, South Africa
    Standard Bank Building 3rd floor
    191 Jan Smuts Avenue
    P.O. Box 1027
    Parklands 2121
    Johannesburg
    South Africa

    Phone:(+27) (11) 77 85 600

  • Address:French Consulate in Apia, Samoa
    Island Hopper Vacations Ltd
    P.O. Box 2271
    Apia
    Samoa

    Phone:(+685) 26 940

  • Address:French Honorary Consulate in Guernsey, the United Kingdom –
    Conservatoire de la Maison Victor Hugo –
    Hauteville House – 38 Hauteville –
    Saint Peter Port –
    Guernsey GY1 1DG –
    United Kingdom

    Phone:(+44) (1481) 729 290

  • ABOUT: Embassy of France in Banjul, Gambia is a representation of France which runs an wide range of consular services to local and international citizens here. This website provides detail information of embassies around the world such as address, phone numbers, fax numbers, email, official website, opening hours. INFORMATION: Address: 7th Floor, Schon Center I.I. Chundrigar Road […]

  • ABOUT: Embassy of France in Chisinau, Moldova is a representation of France which runs an wide range of consular services to local and international citizens here. This website provides detail information of embassies around the world such as address, phone numbers, fax numbers, email, official website, opening hours. INFORMATION: Address: 6 strada Vlaicu Pircalab – […]

  • Address:French Consular Agency in Bandung, Indonesia –
    IFI BANDUNG – Jalan Purnawarman No. 32 – Bandung 40117 – Indonesia

    Phone:(+62) (22) 421 2417

  • Address:French Consulate in La Coruna, Spain
    Linares Rivas, 30, 2.
    15005 La Coruna
    Spain

    Phone:(+34) (981) 12 01 42 or
    (+34) (981) 12 14 33

  • Address:French Consulate in Curitiba, Brazil
    Rua Fernando Amaro, 154 – Alto da XV
    80045-080 Curitiba PR
    Brazil

    Phone:(+55) 41 30 24 08 41

  • Address:French Consulate General in Almaty, Kazakhstan
    ul. Furmanova 99
    050000 Almaty
    Kazakhstan

    Phone:(+7) (727) 396 98 00

  • Address:French Consulate in Garoua, Cameroon
    Avenue Mathey
    Quartier du Plateau
    BP 127
    Garoua
    Cameroon

    Phone:(+237) 22 27 14 75
    (+237) 22 27 16 47

  • Address:French Consulate in Calgary, Canada
    525, 11th Avenue SW, Suite 500
    Calgary
    Alberta T2R 0C9
    Canada

    Phone:(+1) (403) 264-1777